Help us to improve access to quality healthcare for psoriasis patients.

   Make a donation now!

Home > PORTAL > Legal Disclaimer >

Our Privacy policy

According to the new General Data Protection Regulation, we would like to assure you that we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. This Notice explains when and how we collect your personal data when you use our website, and the rights you have over your own information.

These are the areas on our website where we collect some personal data: When you register for our newsletter, make a donation, register to access our network.

When you provide your information to us, we will only use the information for the purposes for which it is provided, for any compatible purposes and to fulfil our legal or regulatory obligations unless you have agreed for your data to be used for other purposes.

You have a right to access, limit and rectify all the data we collect. If you have any questions in relation to this Notice or would like to exercise your rights under it, please contact: association@fondation-r-touraine.org

When visiting our website, some cookies will be installed on your computer or device. We assure our visitors that we do not use cookies to track you or to retain any personal information, they are used to store some information about the frequency of visitors.

We are using Google Analytics for measuring user behavior. The cookies installed by Google Analytics help remember user behavior from page to page. It is not used to track personal information as all data collected by Google Analytics is being anonymized before it is saved.

If you would like to know more about cookies, please follow this link:
http://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies/

For any questions or information about our confidentiality policy, please contact our delegate: assistant@fondation-r-touraine.org

We inform you that you have a right to scrutinize our confidentiality policy to the authority in charge :
https://www.cnil.fr/fr/comprendre-vos-droits

- 

Directory of Psoriasis
Medical Resources

SPIN Presentation



Follow us

Fondation René Touraine